1985 -  1986
Commander: Vincent Zangari
Vice Commander: William Malast
Adjutant: Philip Frazzetto
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Jerry Polio
Historian: Louis Caputzal
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Sgt-At-Arms: Raymond Mason
Membership: Richard Hughes

  1986 – 1987
Commander: Vincent Zangari
Vice Commander: William Malast
Adjutant: Philip Frazzetto
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Jerry Polio
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Sgt-At-Arms: Raymond Mason
Membership: Richard Hughes

  1987 – 1988
Commander:  Anea Labargo
Vice Commander: William Malast
Adjutant: Philip Frazzetto
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Jerry Polio
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Sgt-At-Arms: Raymond Mason
Membership: Richard Hughes

  1988 – 1989
Richard Reichart, Sr.
County Commander 1992 -1993 

  1989 – 1990
 Commander: Frank Faluotico

  1990 – 1991
Commander: Frank Faluotico

 Elias Arout
County Commander 1990 – 1992

 1991 – 1992
Commander: Martin Rosenberg

  1992 – 1993
Commander: Martin Rosenberg

 1993 – 1994
Commander: Eugene Ramirez


1994 – 1995
Commander: Leo Milham
1st Vice Commander: Anthony Ciotola
 2nd Vice Commander: Tommy Simonetti
3rd Vice Commander: Lester Modelowitz
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore

  1995 – 1996
Commander: Anthony Ciotola
 1st Vice Commander: Tommy Simonetti
2nd Vice Commander: Lester Modelowitz
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Patrick Miserendino
Sgt-At-Arms: Jerry Quinn
Membership: Dennis Conroy

 1996 – 1997
Commander: Anthony Ciotola
 1st Vice Commander: Tommy Simonetti
2nd Vice Commander: Lester Modelowitz
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Patrick Miserendino
Sgt-At-Arms: Jerry Quinn
Membership: Dennis Conroy

  1997 – 1998
Commander: Lester Modelowitz
2nd Vice Commander: Lester Modelowitz
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Patrick Miserendino
Sgt-At-Arms: Jerry Quinn
Membership: Dennis Conroy

  1998 – 1999
Commander: Thomas Simonetti
1st Vice Commander: Eugene Ramirez
2nd Vice Commander: Einar Thulin
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Patrick Miserendino
Sgt-At-Arms: Jerry Quinn
Membership: Dennis Conroy
Service Officer: Lester Modelowitz

 1999 – 2000
Commander: Patrick Miserendino
1st Vice Commander: Eugene Ramirez
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
 3rd Vice Commander: Einar Thulin
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Patrick Miserendino
Sgt-At-Arms: Jerry Quinn
Membership: Joseph Dietrich
Service Officer: Lester Modelowitz


2000 – 2001
Commander: Eugene Ramirez
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
2nd Vice Commander: Sal Bastiani
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Patrick Miserendino
Sgt-At-Arms: Jerry Quinn
Membership: Joseph Dietrich

 2001 – 2002
Commander: John Crowley
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
2nd Vice Commander: Sal Bastiani
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Sgt-At-Arms: Jerry Quinn
Membership: Joseph Dietrich

 2002 – 2003
Commander: Thomas Simonetti
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
2nd Vice Commander: Sal Bastiani
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich

  2003 – 2004
 Commander: Lester Modelowitz
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
2nd Vice Commander: Sal Bastiani
3rd Vice Commander: Salvador Davilla
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich

  2004 – 2005
Commander: Lester Modelowitz
 1st Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
2nd Vice Commander: Sal Bastiani
3rd Vice Commander: Salvador Davilla
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich

 2005 – 2006
Commander: Thomas Simonetti
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
2nd Vice Commander: Sal Bastiani
3rd Vice Commander: Salvador Davilla
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich


2006 – 2007
Commander: Einar Thulin
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
2nd Vice Commander: Sal Bastiani
3rd Vice Commander: Salvador Davilla
4th Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
 Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich
Chaplain: Thomas Simonetti
Service Officer: Leo Milham

 2007 – 2008
Commander: Salvador Davila
 1st Vice Commander: Sal Bastiani
2nd Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
 3rd Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich
Chaplain: Einar Thulin
Service Officer: Leo Milham

 2008 – 2009
Commander: Salvador Davila
 1st Vice Commander: Sal Bastiani
2nd Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
 3rd Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich
Chaplain: Einar Thulin
Service Officer: Leo Milham

  2009 – 2010
Commander: Salvador Davila
 1st Vice Commander: Sal Bastiani
2nd Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
 3rd Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
Adjutant: Ferdinand Salvatore
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich
Chaplain: Einar Thulin
Service Officer: Leo Milham
Historian: Lester Modelowitz
Judge Advocate: Robert Mahoney
Past County Commander: 1976-1977


2010 – 2011
Commander: Dennis Rosenwald
1st Vice Commander: Charles Goffredo
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
3rd Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
4th Vice Commander: Joseph Occhipinti
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich
Chaplain: Salvador Davilla
Service Officer: Leo Milham
Historian: Lester Modelowitz
Judge Advocate: Robert Mahoney

 2011 – 2012
Commander: Dennis Rosenwald
1st Vice Commander: Charles Goffredo
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
3rd Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
4th Vice Commander: Joseph Occhipinti
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich
Chaplain: Salvador Davilla
Service Officer: Leo Milham
Historian: Lester Modelowitz
Judge Advocate: Robert Mahoney

 2012 – 2013
Commander: Dennis Rosenwald
1st Vice Commander: Charles Goffredo
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
3rd Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
4th Vice Commander: Joseph Occhipinti
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich
Chaplain: Salvador Davilla
Service Officer: Leo Milham
Historian: Lester Modelowitz
Judge Advocate: Robert Mahoney

  2013 – 2014
Commander: Joseph Occhipinti
1st Vice Commander: Charles Goffredo
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph Dietrich
3rd Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
4th Vice Commander: Joseph Occhipinti
Treasurer: Emery Chagnon
Membership: Joseph Dietrich
Chaplain: Salvador Davilla
Service Officer: Leo Milham
Historian: Lester Modelowitz
Judge Advocate: Robert Mahoney


2014 – 2015
Commander: Joseph Occhipinti
1st Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
2nd Vice Commander: Charles Goffredo
3rd Vice Commander: Allen Palazzo
Treasurer: Carmine Vacirca
Membership: Allen Palazzo
Chaplain: Dennis Rosenwald
Service Officer: Leo Milham
Historian: Lester Modelowitz
Judge Advocate: Robert Mahoney

 2015 -2016
Commander: Joseph Occhipinti
1st Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
2nd Vice Commander: Charles Goffredo
3rd Vice Commander: Allen Palazzo
Adjutant: Lester Modelowitz
Treasurer: Carmine Vacirca
Membership: Allen Palazzo
Chaplain: Dennis Rosenwald
Service Officer: Leo Milham
Historian: Lester Modelowitz
Judge Advocate: Robert Mahoney

 2016 – 2017
Commander: Joseph Occhipinti
1st Vice Commander: William Baumwoll
2nd Vice Commander: Charles Goffredo
3rd Vice Commander: Allen Palazzo
Adjutant: Lester Modelowitz
Treasurer: Carmine Vacirca
Membership: Allen Palazzo
Chaplain: Dennis Rosenwald
Service Officer: Joseph Toronto
Historian: Lester Modelowitz
Judge Advocate: Robert Mahoney


You can add HTML directly into this element to render on the page.

Just edit this element to add your own HTML.

  1959 – 1960
Commander: Joseph A. Smith
1st Vice Commander: Vincent Lupold
2nd Vice Commander: Louis J. Caputzal
3rd Vice Commander: Arthur Volsario
Adjutant: Louis J. Caputzal
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain: Thomas G. Kaznowski
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Vincent Lupold

1960 -1961
Commander: Arthur Volsario
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Mannix
2nd Vice Commander: Edward Carey
3rd Vice Commander: William Aninowsky
Adjutant: Albert DeLillo
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain: Joseph Smith
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Raymond Swanson

 1961 – 1962
Commander: Joseph Mannix
1st Vice Commander: Albert DeLillo
2nd Vice Commander: Edward Carey
3rd Vice Commander: William Aninowsky
Adjutant: Joseph A. Smith
Treasurer: Joseph R. Miller
Chaplain: Arthur Volsario
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership:  Albert DeLillo
Sgt-At-Arms: Raymond Mason
Judge Advocate: Joseph R. Miller

 1962 – 1963
Commander: Joseph G. Mannix
1st Vice Commander: William Aninowsky
2nd Vice Commander: Ferdinand Salvatore
3rd Vice Commander: George Harvey
Adjutant: Albert DeLillo
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain: Joseph Rapisaldi
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Ferdinand Salvatore

 1963 – 1964
Commander: Albert DeLillo
1st Vice Commander: Ferdinand Salvatore
2nd Vice Commander: Raymond Mason
3rd Vice Commander: Joseph Santangelo
Adjutant: Arthur Volsario
Treasurer: Joseph R. Miller
Chaplain: Joseph Mannix
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Louis Caputzal

1964 – 1965
Commander: Raymond Mason
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Santangelo
2nd Vice Commander: William Aninowsky
3rd Vice Commander: Louis Caputzal
Adjutant: William Aninowsky
Treasurer: Joseph R. Miller
Chaplain: Albert P. DeLillo
Historian: Leo D’ A. Balbach
Service Officer: Joseph Santangelo
Membership: Louis Caputzal


1965 – 1966
Commander: Louis Caputzal
1st Vice Commander: William Aninowsky
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph Santangelo
3rd Vice Commander: Ralph Nilsen
Adjutant: William Aninowsky
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain: Raymond Mason

Historian: Leo D’ A. Balbach

Service Officer: Leo D’ A. Balbach

Membership: Ralph Nilsen

 1966 – 1967
Commander: Louis Caputzal
1st Vice Commander: William Aninowsky
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph Santangelo
3rd Vice Commander: Ralph Nilsen
Adjutant: William Aninowsky
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain: Raymond Mason
Historian: Alfred Notabartola
Membership: Ralph Nilsen

 1967 -1968
Commander: William Aninowsky
1st Vice Commander: Ferdinand Salvatore
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph Santangelo
3rd Vice Commander: Raymond C. Mas on
Adjutant: Louis Caputza1
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain: Louis Caputzal
Historian:  Leo D' A. Balbach
Service Officer:  Leo D' A. Balbach
Membership:  Louis Somma
Sgt-At-Arms:  James Loblein

 1968 -1969
Commander: Ferdinand Salvatore
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Santangelo     
2nd Vice Commander:  Philip Frazzetto  
3rd Vice Commander: John Bertolino    
Adjutant: Louis Somma     
Treasurer: Joseph Miller     
Chaplain: William Aninowsky     
Historian: Raymond Mason       
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless   
Membership: Raymond Swanson 
County Commander: 1996 -1997


 1969 – 1970
Commander: William F. Lux
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Lawless
2nd Vice Commander: Philp Frazzetto
Adjutant:  Louis Caputzal
Treasurer:  Joseph Miller·
Chaplain:  Ferdinand J. Sa1vator
Historian: Raymond Mason
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Joseph Mannix

 1970 – 1971
Commander: Philip Frazzetto1st Vice Commander: Richard Hughes
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph Lawless
3rd Vice Commander: Charles Tantilo
Adjutant: Ferdinand J. Salvatore
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain: William Lux
Historian: John Bertolino
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Joseph Mannix: 198

 1971 – 1972
Commander: Joseph Lawless
1st Vice Commander: Charles Tantilo
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph J. Pietrangelo
3rd Vice Commander: Charles Mallano
Adjutant: Louis Caputzal
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain: Raymond Mason
Historian: Philip Frazzetto
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Charles Tantilo

  1972 – 1973
Commander: Joseph Smith
1st Vice Commander: Charles Tantilo
2nd Vice Commander: William F. Lux
3rd Vice Commander: Louis Caputzal
Adjutant: Louis Caputzal
Treasurer: Joseph Muller
Chaplain: Joseph Lawless
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Charles Tantilo
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless


1973 – 1974
Commander: Richard Hughes
1st Vice Commander: James Mattimore
2nd Vice Commander: Frank Imparato
Adjutant: Louis Caputzal
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain: Joseph Smith
Historian: Joseph Lawless
Membership: William F. Lux
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless

 1974 – 1975
Commander: Joseph T.  Pietrangelo
1st Vice Commander: Jeff C. Jennette
2nd Vice Commander: Thomas J. Noone
3rd Vice Commander: Edward V. Curry, Jr.
Adjutant: Louis Caputzal
Treasurer: Joseph R. Miller
Chaplain: Richard Hughes
Historian: Charles Tantilo
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless

Membership: William F. Lux

 1975 – 1976
Commander: Richard Hughes
1st Vice Commander: Jeff C. Jennette
2nd Vice Commander: Michael Occhionero
3rd Vice Commander: Stephen Varga
Adjutant: Louis Caputzal
Treasurer: Joseph Smith
Chaplain Joseph J. Pietrangelo
Historian: Albert F. Somma
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Charles Tantilo

 1976 – 1977
Commander: Pasquale E. Ranieri
1st Vice Commander: Jeff C. Jennette
2nd Vice Commander: Stephen Varga
3rd Vice Commander: Michael Occhionero
Adjutant: Louis Caputzal
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Richard Hughes
Historian: Albert F. Somma
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Charles Tantilo


1977 – 1978
Commander: Pasquale E. Ranieri
1st Vice Commander: Jeff C. Jennette
2nd Vice Commander: Stephen Varga
3rd Vice Commander: Michael Occhionero
Adjutant: Louis Caputzal
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Richard Hughes
Historian: Albert F. Somma
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Raymond Swanson

1978 – 1979
Commander: Louis Caputzal
1st Vice Commander: Andrew Procopio
2nd Vice Commander: Stephen Varga
3rd Vice Commander: Albert Somma
Adjutant: Philip Frazzetto
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Ferdinand Salvatore
Historian: Albert F. Somma
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Richard Hughes

1979 – 1980
Commander: Louis Caputzal
1st Vice Commander: Andrew Procopio
2nd Vice Commander: Stephen Varga
3rd Vice Commander: Albert Somma
Adjutant: Philip Frazzetto
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Ferdinand Salvatore
Historian: Raymond Mason
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Richard Hughes

 1980 – 1981
Commander: Andrew Procopio
1st Vice Commander: Ferdinand Salvatore
2nd Vice Commander: Jeff C. Jennette
3rd Vice Commander: Raymond Mason
Adjutant: Philip Frazzetto
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Louis Caputzal
Historian: Raymond Mason
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Richard Hughes


1981 – 1982
Commander: Andrew Procopio
1st Vice Commander: Jerry N. Pollio
2nd Vice Commander: Salvatore Albicocco
3rd Vice Commander: Charles Tantilo
Adjutant: Philip Frazzetto
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain: Andrew Procopio
Historian: Raymond Mason
Sgt-At-Arms: Raymond Mason
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Richard Hughes

 1982 – 1983
Commander: Jerry Polio
1st Vice Commander: George Grumo
2nd Vice Commander: Jeff C. Jennette
3rd Vice Commander: Vincent Zangari
Adjutant: Philip Frazzetto
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Louis Caputzal
Historian: Raymond Mason
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Membership: Richard Hughes


 1983 – 1984

Commander: Salvatore Abicocco

1st Vice Commander: Vincent Zangari

2nd Vice Commander: William Malast
3rd Vice Commander: Kenneth J. Nelson
Adjutant: Philip Frazzetto
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Jerry Polio
Historian: Louis Caputzal
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Sgt-At-Arms: Raymond Mason
Membership: Richard Hughes

  1984 – 1985
Commander: Vincent Zangari
1st Vice Commander: Vincent Zangari
2nd Vice Commander: William Malast
Adjutant: Philip Frazzetto
Treasurer: Joseph Miller
Chaplain Jerry Polio
Historian: Louis Caputzal
Service Officer: Joseph Lawless
Sgt-At-Arms: Raymond Mason
Membership: Richard Hughes

PAST POST COMMANDERS & OFFICERS 1919 - 2017

Copyright © KELLS - GRENNIE AMERICAN LEGION POST 316. All Rights Reserved.

 1919 -1920
Chairman: George T. Wright

 1920 – 1924
Commander: George T. Wright
 

1924 – 1925
Commander: George Kimmenan

 1925 – 1926
Commander: Louis Tirelli

 1926 – 1927
Commander:  Dr. Arthur S. Criscos

 1927 -1928
Commander: C.C. Schneider
1ST Vice Commander: Dr. Campbell
2nd Vice Commander: Fred Ritterhoff
Adjutant: Dr. W. E. Diem
Treasurer: E. B. Jewett

  1928 -1929
Dr. Louis B. Palmer

 1929 – 1930
Commander: Fritz Feldhusen
Adjutant: Frank J. Rooney
Treasurer: John Conroy
 
1930 - 1931
Commander: Frank J. Rooney
Adjutant: Donald MacNaughton
Treasurer: John Conroy

 1931 – 1932
Commander: Frank J. Rooney
County Commander 1933-34
Vice Commander: August Mueller
Adjutant: Donald MacNaughton
Treasurer: John Conroy

​ 1932 -1933
Commander: Arthur D. Peters
Vice Commander: Vincent P. Kierman
Adjutant: August Mueller
Treasurer: John Conroy

 1933 -1934
Commander: Arthur D. Peters
Vice Commander: Vincent P. Kierman
Adjutant: August Mueller
Treasurer: John Conroy

1934 – 1935
Commander: John H. Speckin
​County Commander 1938 – 1940
1st Vice Commander: Arthur Buehler
2nd Vice Commander: Arthur Peters
Adjutant: Walter N. Elliett
Treasurer: Frank J. Rooney

 1935 – 1936
Commander: Leon E. Dupre
1st Vice Commander: Joseph H. York
2nd Vice Commander: Irving Woodhouse
3rd Vice Commander: Arthur Peters
Adjutant: J. Harold Speckin
Treasurer: John Barlow

 1936 – 1937
Commander: John Barlow
1st Vice Commander: Joseph H. York
2nd Vice Commander: Walter N. Elliett
3rd Vice Commander: Irving Woodhouse
Adjutant: Edwin T. Cooper
Treasurer: Arthur D. Peters

 1937 – 1938
Commander: John Barlow
1st Vice Commander: Karl C. Nielsen
2nd Vice Commander: Henry C. DeNyse
3rd Vice Commander: John Jenkins
Adjutant: Edwin J. Cooper
Treasurer: Daniel T. Quinn
Chaplain: Irving Woodhouse
Sgt-At-Arms: William F. Madsen

 1938 -1939
Commander: Hero J. Pohl
1st Vice Commander: Edwin J. Cooper
2nd Vice Commander: Edmund J. Martin
3rd Vice Commander: George A. Hahn
Adjutant: Louis H. Kohler
Treasurer: Daniel T. Quinn
Chaplain: Julius Loos, Jr.

Sgt-At-Arms: Leon E. Dupre


​1939 – 1940
Commander: Daniel T. Quinn
1st Vice Commander: Captain Henry C. DeNyse
2nd Vice Commander: Edwin J. Cooper
3rd Vice Commander: David S. Livingstone
Adjutant: Louis H. Kohler
Treasurer: George A. Hahn
Chaplain: Leon E. Dupre
Sgt-At-Arms: William H. Ahrens

 1940 – 1941
Commander: Louis H. Kehler
1st Vic Commander: John Jenkins
2nd Vice Commander: Julius Loos, Jr.
3rd Vice Commander: Charles H. Beckman
Adjutant: Jerome Fiske Collins
Treasurer: George A. Hahn
Chaplain: Dale Harrison
Sgt-At-Arms: William H. Ahrens

1941 – 1942
Commander: William H. Ahrens
1st Vice Commander: Walter Simmons
2nd Vice Commander: John Jenkins
Adjutant: Dale D. Harrison
Treasurer: George A. Hahn
Chaplain: D.T. Quinn
Sgt-At-Arms: William Cobb

 1942 – 1943
 Commander: John Barlow
1st Vice Commander: Leo D Balbach
2nd Vice Commander: Walter E. Probat
Adjutant: William Cobb
Treasurer: George A. Hahn

 1943 – 1944
Commander: Julius Loos, Jr.
1st Vice Commander: Charles Beckman
2nd Vice Commander: Walter Simmons
3rd Vice Commander: William A. Cobb
Adjutant: Louis H. Kohler
Treasurer: George A. Hahn
Chaplain: Frederick Remington
Sgt-At-Arms: William H. Ahrens
Membership: William A. Cobb

1944 -1945
Commander: Leo D'A. Balbach
1st Vice Commander: Charles H. Beckman
2nd Vice Commander: William A. Cobb
3rd Vice Commander: Herbert R. Kindermann
Adjutant: Ronald Holden
Treasurer: John A. Barlow
Chaplain: Frederick Remington
 Sgt-At-Arms: Frank J. Tassi
Membership: William A. Cole


​1945 – 1946
Commander: William C. Krause
1st Vice Commander: R. Holden
2nd Vice Commander: T. J. Zelski
3rd Vice Commander: Andrew J. Procopio
Adjutant: D.P. Quinn
Treasurer: John A. Barlow
Sgt-At-Arms: J.A. Johnston
Historian: John A. Barlow
Chaplain: T.J. Fitzgerald

 1946 – 1947
Commander: Edward V. Curry
1st Vice Commander: John O’Connor Sr.
2nd Vice Commander: Andrew Procopio
3rd Vice Commander: John K. Sipp
Adjutant: James F. Wilson
Treasurer: John A. Barlow
Chaplain: Reverend Johnstone Beech
Historian: John A. Barlow
Sgt-At-Arms: Louis Yohe
Membership: Leo D’A. Balbach

1947 – 1948
Commander: Andrew Procopio
1st Vice Commander: John O’Connor Sr.
2nd Vice Commander: Richard J. O’Neill
3rd Vice Commander: Ludwig S. Molnar
Adjutant: Vincent W. Gendvil
Treasurer: Carl H. Lilius
Chaplain: Robert L. Sussuma
Historian: John A. Barlow
Service Officer: Leo D’A’ Balbach
Sgt-At-Arms: Salvatore G. Marino
Judge Advocate: Frank J. Rooney

 1948 – 1949
Commander: George Morris
1st Vice Commander: James W. Shine
2nd Vice Commander: William D. McKenzie
3rd Vice Commander: Michael J. Pietrangelo
Adjutant: Cornelius J. Donohue
Treasurer: William V. Cogan, Jr.
Chaplain: William C. Krauss
Sgt-At-Arms: Jack Catalano
Judge Advocate: Frank J. Rooney
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
 Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Leo D’A. Balbach


​1949 – 1950
Commander: Cornelius J. Donohue
1st Vice Commander: Joseph F. Crecca
2nd Vice Commander: William V. Cogan, Jr.
3rd Vice Commander: Jack Catalano
Adjutant: John F. Sipp
Treasurer: Louis J. Pastorini
Chaplain: William H. Ahrens, Sr.
Sgt-At-Arms: Joseph T. Pietrangelo
Judge Advocate: Frank J. Rooney
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Leo D’A. Balbach

 1950 – 1951
Commander: George F. Cavanaugh
1st Vice Commander: Ernest Reres
2nd Vice Commander: Louis Pastorini
3rd Vice Commander: Louis J. Somma
Adjutant: Cornelius J. Donohue
Treasurer: James E. McNair
Chaplain: John O’Connor, Sr.

  1951 – 1952
Commander: Soren D. Nielsen
1st Vice Commander: Ernest Reres
2nd Vice Commander: Louis J. Somma
3rd Vice Commander: Michael Dequila
Adjutant: Mary E. Whitty
Treasurer: George A. Hahn
Chaplain: John O’Connor
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Leo D’A. Balbach
Judge Advocate: Frank J. Rooney
Sgt-At-Arms: Louis N. Pietrangelo

 1952 – 1953
Commander: Louis J.  Somma
1st Vice Commander: Joseph Miller
2nd Vice Commander: Anthony T. Pietrangelo
3rd Vice Commander: Leroy R. Owens
Adjutant: John R. Kreider
Treasurer: Edward H. Tietjen
Chaplain: Frank J. Rooney
Sgt-At-Arms: Joseph A. Johnston
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Leo D’A. Balbach


​1953 – 1954
Commander: Joseph R. Miller
 1st Vice Commander: John R. Kreider
2nd Vice Commander: Leroy R. Owens
3rd Vice Commander: William A. Cobb, Jr.
Adjutant: Vincent W. Genvil
Treasurer: Edward H. Tietjen
Chaplain: Louis J. Somma
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Leo D’A. Balbach


 1955 – 1956
Commander: John R. Kreider
1st Vice Commander: Louis Lomangino
2nd Vice Commander: Louis Pietrangelo
3rd Vice Commander: Chester L. Smith
Adjutant: Richard L. Pohl
Treasurer: Edward H. Tietjen
Chaplain: Louis Somma
Historian: William R. Torgensen
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Leo D’A. Balbach
Sgt-At-Arms: Robert Canavan

 1956 -1957
Commander: Louis Pietrangelo
1st Vice Commander: John Mann
2nd Vice Commander: Francis Hayes
3rd Vice Commander: Louis Lomangino
Adjutant: Philip H. Kolb
Treasurer: Edward Tietjen
Chaplain: John R. Reider
Historian: Joseph Miller
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Louis Lomangino


1957 – 1958
Commander: Louis J.  Somma
1st Vice Commander: Louis Lomangino
2nd Vice Commander: Philip H. Kolb
3rd Vice Commander: Raymond Swanson
Adjutant: Philip H. Kolb
Treasurer: Edward H. Tietjen
Chaplain: Louis Pietrangelo
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Joseph Miller


1958 – 1959
Commander: Raymond Swanson
1st Vice Commander: Louis Lomangino
2nd Vice Commander: Joseph Smith
3rd Vice Commander: Anthony Caccese
Adjutant: Louis Somma
Treasurer: J.P. McNair
Chaplain: Angelo Caccese
Historian: Leo D’A. Balbach
Service Officer: Leo D’A. Balbach
Membership: Joseph Miller